Events

Events

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
     
1

Homeschool Co-...

Homeschool Co-op

  • Date: Friday, March 1, 2019
  • Time: 9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Description: Religious Education Classrooms and Bates Hall.
2

Sunrise Summa...

Sunrise Summa Men's Group

  • Date: Saturday, March 2, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 AM - 8:00 AM
  • Description: Rectory Basement. Breakfast and coffee are provided.
3
4

Sodality Meeti...

Sodality Meeting

  • Date: Monday, March 4, 2019
  • Time: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
  • Description: St. Mary Room.

American Herit...

American Heritage Girls

  • Date: Monday, March 4, 2019
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: Religious Education Classrooms.

Bible Study

Bible Study

  • Date: Monday, March 4, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Led by Fr. Larry, in the St. Michael classroom.
5

Prayer Group

Prayer Group

  • Date: Tuesday, March 5, 2019
  • Time: 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Description: Church.
6

Youth Group Ni...

Youth Group Night

  • Date: Wednesday, March 6, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: St. Michael Room; All youth between 9th & 12th grade are welcome!

Ash Wednesday...

Ash Wednesday Mass

  • Date: Wednesday, March 6, 2019
  • Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
7
8

Homeschool Co-...

Homeschool Co-op

  • Date: Friday, March 8, 2019
  • Time: 9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Description: Religious Education Classrooms and Bates Hall.

Young Children...

Young Children Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, March 8, 2019
  • Time: 5:00 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Description: Church.

Stations of th...

Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, March 8, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: In the Church.
9
10

Ladies Auxilia...

Ladies Auxiliary, Knights of St. John meeting

  • Date: Sunday, March 10, 2019
  • Time: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Description: Bates Hall.
11

Bible Study

Bible Study

  • Date: Monday, March 11, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Led by Fr. Larry, in the St. Michael classroom.
12

Prayer Group

Prayer Group

  • Date: Tuesday, March 12, 2019
  • Time: 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Description: Church.

Share & Ca...

Share & Care Meeting

  • Date: Tuesday, March 12, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: St. Mary Room.
13

Youth Group Ni...

Youth Group Night

  • Date: Wednesday, March 13, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: St. Michael Room; All youth between 9th & 12th grade are welcome!
14

Knights of Col...

Knights of Columbus Meeting

  • Date: Thursday, March 14, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM
  • Description: Bates Hall.
15

Homeschool Co-...

Homeschool Co-op

  • Date: Friday, March 15, 2019
  • Time: 9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Description: Religious Education Classrooms and Bates Hall.

Young Children...

Young Children Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, March 15, 2019
  • Time: 5:00 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Description: Church.

Lenten Soup &a...

Lenten Soup & Salad Suppers

  • Date: Friday, March 15, 2019
  • Time: 5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Description: Fridays through April 12 in Bates Hall; followed by Stations of the Cross in the Church.

Stations of th...

Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, March 15, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: In the Church.
16

Sunrise Summa...

Sunrise Summa Men's Group

  • Date: Saturday, March 16, 2019
  • Time: 6:30 AM - 8:00 AM
  • Description: Rectory basement. Breakfast and coffee are provided.
17
18

American Herit...

American Heritage Girls

  • Date: Monday, March 18, 2019
  • Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Description: Religious Education Classrooms.

Bible Study

Bible Study

  • Date: Monday, March 18, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Led by Fr. Larry, in the St. Michael classroom.
19

Prayer Group

Prayer Group

  • Date: Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  • Time: 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Description: Church.
20

Youth Group Ni...

Youth Group Night

  • Date: Wednesday, March 20, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: St. Michael Room; All youth between 9th & 12th grade are welcome!
21
22

Homeschool Co-...

Homeschool Co-op

  • Date: Friday, March 22, 2019
  • Time: 9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Description: Religious Education Classrooms and Bates Hall.

Young Children...

Young Children Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, March 22, 2019
  • Time: 5:00 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Description: Church.

Lenten Soup &a...

Lenten Soup & Salad Suppers

  • Date: Friday, March 22, 2019
  • Time: 5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Description: Fridays through April 12 in Bates Hall; followed by Stations of the Cross in the Church.

Stations of th...

Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, March 22, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: In the Church.
23
24
25

Bible Study

Bible Study

  • Date: Monday, March 25, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Led by Fr. Larry, in the St. Michael classroom.
26

Prayer Group

Prayer Group

  • Date: Tuesday, March 26, 2019
  • Time: 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Description: Church.
27

Youth Group Ni...

Youth Group Night

  • Date: Wednesday, March 27, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: St. Michael Room; All youth between 9th & 12th grade are welcome!
28

Knights of Col...

Knights of Columbus meeting

  • Date: Thursday, March 28, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Description: Bates Hall.
29

Homeschool Co-...

Homeschool Co-op

  • Date: Friday, March 29, 2019
  • Time: 9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Description: Religious Education Classrooms and Bates Hall.

Young Children...

Young Children Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, March 29, 2019
  • Time: 5:00 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Description: Church.

Lenten Soup &a...

Lenten Soup & Salad Suppers

  • Date: Friday, March 29, 2019
  • Time: 5:15 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Description: Fridays through April 12 in Bates Hall; followed by Stations of the Cross in the Church.

Stations of th...

Stations of the Cross

  • Date: Friday, March 29, 2019
  • Time: 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Description: In the Church.
30
31
      

Friday Mar 1, 2019

  • Homeschool Co-op

    Friday Mar 1, 2019 9:45 AM to 11:30 AM

    Religious Education Classrooms and Bates Hall.

Saturday Mar 2, 2019

  • Sunrise Summa Men's Group

    Saturday Mar 2, 2019 6:30 AM to 8:00 AM

    Rectory Basement. Breakfast and coffee are provided.

Monday Mar 4, 2019

  • Sodality Meeting

    Monday Mar 4, 2019 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

    St. Mary Room.

  • American Heritage Girls

    Monday Mar 4, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    Religious Education Classrooms.

  • Bible Study

    Monday Mar 4, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    Led by Fr. Larry, in the St. Michael classroom.

Tuesday Mar 5, 2019

  • Prayer Group

    Tuesday Mar 5, 2019 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM

    Church.

Wednesday Mar 6, 2019

  • Youth Group Night

    Wednesday Mar 6, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    St. Michael Room; All youth between 9th & 12th grade are welcome!

  • Ash Wednesday Mass

    Wednesday Mar 6, 2019 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Friday Mar 8, 2019

  • Homeschool Co-op

    Friday Mar 8, 2019 9:45 AM to 11:30 AM

    Religious Education Classrooms and Bates Hall.

  • Young Children Stations of the Cross

    Friday Mar 8, 2019 5:00 PM to 5:15 PM

    Church.

  • Stations of the Cross

    Friday Mar 8, 2019 7:00 PM to 7:30 PM

    In the Church.

Sunday Mar 10, 2019

  • Ladies Auxiliary, Knights of St. John meeting

    Sunday Mar 10, 2019 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Bates Hall.

Monday Mar 11, 2019

  • Bible Study

    Monday Mar 11, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    Led by Fr. Larry, in the St. Michael classroom.

Tuesday Mar 12, 2019

  • Prayer Group

    Tuesday Mar 12, 2019 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM

    Church.

  • Share & Care Meeting

    Tuesday Mar 12, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    St. Mary Room.

Wednesday Mar 13, 2019

  • Youth Group Night

    Wednesday Mar 13, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    St. Michael Room; All youth between 9th & 12th grade are welcome!

Thursday Mar 14, 2019

  • Knights of Columbus Meeting

    Thursday Mar 14, 2019 7:00 AM to 8:30 AM

    Bates Hall.

Friday Mar 15, 2019

  • Homeschool Co-op

    Friday Mar 15, 2019 9:45 AM to 11:30 AM

    Religious Education Classrooms and Bates Hall.

  • Young Children Stations of the Cross

    Friday Mar 15, 2019 5:00 PM to 5:15 PM

    Church.

  • Lenten Soup & Salad Suppers

    Friday Mar 15, 2019 5:15 PM to 7:00 PM

    Fridays through April 12 in Bates Hall; followed by Stations of the Cross in the Church.

  • Stations of the Cross

    Friday Mar 15, 2019 7:00 PM to 7:30 PM

    In the Church.

Saturday Mar 16, 2019

  • Sunrise Summa Men's Group

    Saturday Mar 16, 2019 6:30 AM to 8:00 AM

    Rectory basement. Breakfast and coffee are provided.

Monday Mar 18, 2019

  • American Heritage Girls

    Monday Mar 18, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    Religious Education Classrooms.

  • Bible Study

    Monday Mar 18, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    Led by Fr. Larry, in the St. Michael classroom.

Tuesday Mar 19, 2019

  • Prayer Group

    Tuesday Mar 19, 2019 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM

    Church.

Wednesday Mar 20, 2019

  • Youth Group Night

    Wednesday Mar 20, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    St. Michael Room; All youth between 9th & 12th grade are welcome!

Friday Mar 22, 2019

  • Homeschool Co-op

    Friday Mar 22, 2019 9:45 AM to 11:30 AM

    Religious Education Classrooms and Bates Hall.

  • Young Children Stations of the Cross

    Friday Mar 22, 2019 5:00 PM to 5:15 PM

    Church.

  • Lenten Soup & Salad Suppers

    Friday Mar 22, 2019 5:15 PM to 7:00 PM

    Fridays through April 12 in Bates Hall; followed by Stations of the Cross in the Church.

  • Stations of the Cross

    Friday Mar 22, 2019 7:00 PM to 7:30 PM

    In the Church.

Monday Mar 25, 2019

  • Bible Study

    Monday Mar 25, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    Led by Fr. Larry, in the St. Michael classroom.

Tuesday Mar 26, 2019

  • Prayer Group

    Tuesday Mar 26, 2019 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM

    Church.

Wednesday Mar 27, 2019

  • Youth Group Night

    Wednesday Mar 27, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    St. Michael Room; All youth between 9th & 12th grade are welcome!

Thursday Mar 28, 2019

  • Knights of Columbus meeting

    Thursday Mar 28, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    Bates Hall.

Friday Mar 29, 2019

  • Homeschool Co-op

    Friday Mar 29, 2019 9:45 AM to 11:30 AM

    Religious Education Classrooms and Bates Hall.

  • Young Children Stations of the Cross

    Friday Mar 29, 2019 5:00 PM to 5:15 PM

    Church.

  • Lenten Soup & Salad Suppers

    Friday Mar 29, 2019 5:15 PM to 7:00 PM

    Fridays through April 12 in Bates Hall; followed by Stations of the Cross in the Church.

  • Stations of the Cross

    Friday Mar 29, 2019 7:00 PM to 7:30 PM

    In the Church.