Events

Events

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
  
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12
13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26
27

28

29

30

31

  

Tuesday Oct 1, 2019

  • RCIA

    Tuesday Oct 1, 2019 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    St. Michael Room.

Wednesday Oct 2, 2019

  • Youth Group

    Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    St. Michael's Room

Thursday Oct 3, 2019

  • No 9 am Mass

    Thursday Oct 3, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Friday Oct 4, 2019

  • School Co-op

    Friday Oct 4, 2019 9:45 AM to 12:15 PM

    Religious ed classrooms and possibly Bates Hall.

Saturday Oct 5, 2019

  • Confession Weekend

    Saturday Oct 5, 2019 All day

    Father Larry will be hearing confessions after all of the Masses this weekend

  • Sunrise Summa Men's Group

    Saturday Oct 5, 2019 6:30 AM to 8:00 AM

    Rectory Basement. Breakfast and coffee are provided.

  • Eucharistic Adoration

    Saturday Oct 5, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM

    Church.

Sunday Oct 6, 2019

  • Confession Weekend

    Sunday Oct 6, 2019 All day

    Father Larry will be hearing confessions after all of the Masses this weekend

  • Religious Ed Family Mass

    Sunday Oct 6, 2019 9:45 AM to 11:00 AM

    Church.

  • Religious Ed

    Sunday Oct 6, 2019 11:00 AM to 12:15 PM

    Religious Ed classrooms, Parish office classrooms, and Bates Hall.

  • Octoberfest

    Sunday Oct 6, 2019 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

    Bates Hall and grounds.

Monday Oct 7, 2019

  • Sodality Meeting

    Monday Oct 7, 2019 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

    St. Mary Room.

  • American Heritage Girls

    Monday Oct 7, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    Religious Education Classrooms.

  • Introduction to the Old Testament

    Monday Oct 7, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    St. Michael Room, with Fr. Larry.

Tuesday Oct 8, 2019

  • RCIA

    Tuesday Oct 8, 2019 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    St. Michael Room.

Wednesday Oct 9, 2019

  • Confirmation Class

    Wednesday Oct 9, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    St. Mary Room.

  • Share & Care Meeting

    Wednesday Oct 9, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    St. Joseph Room

  • Youth Group

    Wednesday Oct 9, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    St. Michael's Room

Thursday Oct 10, 2019

  • No 9 am Mass

    Thursday Oct 10, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

  • Knights of Columbus Meeting

    Thursday Oct 10, 2019 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    Bates Hall.

Friday Oct 11, 2019

  • School Co-op

    Friday Oct 11, 2019 9:45 AM to 12:15 PM

    Religious ed classrooms and possibly Bates Hall.

Sunday Oct 13, 2019

  • Religious Ed Family Mass

    Sunday Oct 13, 2019 9:45 AM to 11:00 AM

    Church.

  • Ladies Auxiliary, Knights of St. John meeting

    Sunday Oct 13, 2019 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Bates Hall.

  • Religious Ed

    Sunday Oct 13, 2019 11:00 AM to 12:15 PM

    Religious Ed classrooms, Parish office classrooms, and Bates Hall.

Monday Oct 14, 2019

  • Columbus Day - Office Closed

    Monday Oct 14, 2019 All day

  • Introduction to the Old Testament

    Monday Oct 14, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    St. Michael Room, with Fr. Larry.

Tuesday Oct 15, 2019

  • Children’s Choir Rehearsal

    Tuesday Oct 15, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

    Church

  • RCIA

    Tuesday Oct 15, 2019 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    St. Michael Room.

Wednesday Oct 16, 2019

  • Youth Group

    Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    St. Michael's Room

Thursday Oct 17, 2019

  • No 9 am Mass

    Thursday Oct 17, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Friday Oct 18, 2019

  • School Co-op

    Friday Oct 18, 2019 9:45 AM to 12:15 PM

    Religious ed classrooms and possibly Bates Hall.

Saturday Oct 19, 2019

  • Sunrise Summa Men's Group

    Saturday Oct 19, 2019 6:30 AM to 8:00 AM

    Rectory basement. Breakfast and coffee are provided.

  • Share Food Pick-up

    Saturday Oct 19, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    St. Michael Room.

Sunday Oct 20, 2019

  • Religious Ed Family Mass

    Sunday Oct 20, 2019 9:45 AM to 11:00 AM

    Church.

  • Religious Ed

    Sunday Oct 20, 2019 11:00 AM to 12:15 PM

    Religious Ed classrooms, Parish office classrooms, and Bates Hall.

Monday Oct 21, 2019

  • American Heritage Girls

    Monday Oct 21, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

    St. Michael Room.

  • Introduction to the Old Testament

    Monday Oct 21, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    St. Michael Room, with Fr. Larry.

Tuesday Oct 22, 2019

  • Children’s Choir Rehearsal

    Tuesday Oct 22, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

    Church

  • RCIA

    Tuesday Oct 22, 2019 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    St. Michael Room.

Wednesday Oct 23, 2019

  • Confirmation Class

    Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    St. Mary Room.

  • Youth Group

    Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    St. Michael's Room

Thursday Oct 24, 2019

  • No 9 am Mass

    Thursday Oct 24, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

  • Knights of Columbus meeting

    Thursday Oct 24, 2019 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    Bates Hall.

Friday Oct 25, 2019

  • School Co-op

    Friday Oct 25, 2019 9:45 AM to 12:15 PM

    Religious ed classrooms and possibly Bates Hall.

Sunday Oct 27, 2019

  • Parish Breakfast

    Sunday Oct 27, 2019 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

    Bates Hall, sponsored by the Knights of Columbus.

  • Religious Ed Family Mass

    Sunday Oct 27, 2019 9:45 AM to 11:00 AM

    Church.

  • Religious Ed

    Sunday Oct 27, 2019 11:00 AM to 12:15 PM

    Religious Ed classrooms, Parish office classrooms, and Bates Hall.

Monday Oct 28, 2019

  • Introduction to the Old Testament

    Monday Oct 28, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

    St. Michael Room, with Fr. Larry.

Tuesday Oct 29, 2019

  • Children’s Choir Rehearsal

    Tuesday Oct 29, 2019 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM

    Church

  • RCIA

    Tuesday Oct 29, 2019 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM

    St. Michael Room.

Wednesday Oct 30, 2019

  • Confirmation Class

    Wednesday Oct 30, 2019 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM

    Bates Hall.

  • Youth Group

    Wednesday Oct 30, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

    St. Michael's Room

Thursday Oct 31, 2019

  • No 9 am Mass

    Thursday Oct 31, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

  • All Saint's Day Vigil Mass

    Thursday Oct 31, 2019 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM

    Church.